BEWARE THE BEAR TRAIL
RACES
Bear Creek Lake Park,
Morrison, CO
Sunday, October 17,
2021
BABY BEAR 5K OVERALL
RESULTS
PLACE NAME GEN AGE BIB
CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1 DIMITRI CONNELL M
32 702 GREELEY CO 18:34 5:59
2 JAY GURNEY M 31 736 GOLDEN CO 18:43 6:02
3 HECTOR MARTINEZ M 38
677 23:51 7:41
4 RICHARD HENDRY M 53
681 25:22 8:10
5 ANDREW HATT M 32 714 DENVER CO 27:25 8:50
6 KEVIN ENGMAN M 36 712 DENVER CO 27:26 8:50
7 JERRY DANIELS M 49
704 AURORA
CO 27:57 9:00
8 LUKE JONES M 10 661 LAKEWOOD CO 28:17 9:06
9 MATT COLBY M 42 701 ARVADA CO 28:39 9:14
10 RANDY HUDSON M 52 715 AURORA CO 28:59 9:20
11 ARTHUR CAVANAGH M 10
680 30:41 9:53
12 JENNY CARLIN F 57 649 GOLDEN CO 30:52 9:57
13 ISABELLE LHERITIER F 45
679 31:00 9:59
14 JUSTIN GERBER M 30
656 ARVADA
CO 32:00 10:18
15 JOHN MOWRY M 35 668 BOULDER CO 32:21 10:25
16 TREVOR BANKS M 49 737 ARVADA CO 32:38 10:30
17 NATHAN DANIEL M 41
653 THORNTON
CO 33:10 10:41
18 FOREST COBB M 10 651 WHEAT RIDGE CO 33:11 10:41
19 ROB COBB M 50 652 WHEAT RIDGE CO 33:18 10:43
20 LEIF ERIK LILAND M 43
666 WESTMINSTER
CO 33:23 10:45
21 ALLYN LOCKER F 44 667 JOHNSTON IA 33:33 10:48
22 CAROL WILLIAMS F 66
730 FRANKTOWN
CO 34:59 11:16
23 SARAH GERBER F 30
657 ARVADA
CO 35:06 11:18
24 LAURA RICHARDSON F 41
672 WESTMINSTER
CO 35:27 11:25
25 RICARDO A. LAREMONT M 43
665 DENVER
CO 36:09 11:38
26 MICHAEL KNIGHT M 46
720 COLORADO
SPRINGS CO 38:17 12:20
27 SYLVIA MARTINEZ F 38
678 38:57
12:33
28 LIZ TRAN F 33 674 BROOMFIELD CO 38:59 12:33
29 ANITA POLNER F 68 670 BOULDER CO 39:05 12:35
30 JENNIFER DIETZ F 42
654 DENVER
CO 39:19 12:39
31 KAYTON SAPALE M 39
676 ARVADA
CO 40:18 12:59
32 DAWN ENGELHARDT F 57
655 LITTLETON
CO 40:41 13:06
33 CALVIN JONES M 9
659 LAKEWOOD CO 42:53 13:48
34 JOSEPHINE JONES F 40
660 LAKEWOOD
CO 42:54 13:49
35 SUSAN MUNDER F 55 669 MORRISONRR CO 43:36 14:02
36 DEBORAH MULVEY F 54
682 52:14 16:49
37 LAURA KURTZ F 53 662 GOLDEN CO 55:26 17:51
38 ARTHUR POLNER M 68
671 BOULDER
CO 55:26 17:51
39 SANDRA ZAGYI F 50 675 THORNTON CO 1:08:20 22:00
BABY BEAR 5K RUN AGE
GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE
GROUP: 1-10
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
8 LUKE JONES 10 LAKEWOOD
CO 28:17 9:06
2
11 ARTHUR CAVANAGH 10 30:41 9:53
3
18 FOREST COBB 10 WHEAT
RIDGE CO 33:11 10:41
4
33 CALVIN JONES 9 LAKEWOOD
CO 42:53 13:48
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 1-10
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
MALE AGE
GROUP: 11-19
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 11-19
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
MALE AGE
GROUP: 20-29
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 20-29
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
MALE AGE
GROUP: 30-39
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
1 DIMITRI CONNELL 32 GREELEY
CO 18:34 5:59
2
2 JAY GURNEY 31 GOLDEN
CO 18:43 6:02
3
3 HECTOR MARTINEZ 38 23:51 7:41
4
5 ANDREW HATT 32 DENVER
CO 27:25 8:50
5
6 KEVIN ENGMAN 36 DENVER
CO 27:26 8:50
6
14 JUSTIN GERBER 30 ARVADA
CO 32:00 10:18
7
15 JOHN MOWRY 35 BOULDER CO 32:21 10:25
8
31 KAYTON SAPALE 39 ARVADA
CO 40:18 12:59
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 30-39
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
23 SARAH GERBER 30 ARVADA
CO 35:06 11:18
2
27 SYLVIA MARTINEZ 38 38:57 12:33
3
28 LIZ TRAN 33
BROOMFIELD CO 38:59 12:33
MALE AGE
GROUP: 40-49
DIVPL OAPL NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
7 JERRY DANIELS 49 AURORA
CO 27:57 9:00
2
9 MATT COLBY 42 ARVADA
CO 28:39 9:14
3
16 TREVOR BANKS 49 ARVADA
CO 32:38 10:30
4
17 NATHAN DANIEL 41 THORNTON
CO 33:10 10:41
5
20 LEIF ERIK LILAND 43
WESTMINSTER CO 33:23 10:45
6
25 RICARDO A. LAREMONT 43 DENVER CO 36:09 11:38
7
26 MICHAEL KNIGHT 46 COLORADO
SPRINGS CO 38:17 12:20
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 40-49
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
13 ISABELLE LHERITIER 45 31:00 9:59
2
21 ALLYN LOCKER 44 JOHNSTON
IA 33:33 10:48
3
24 LAURA RICHARDSON 41
WESTMINSTER CO 35:27 11:25
4
30 JENNIFER DIETZ 42 DENVER
CO 39:19 12:39
5
34 JOSEPHINE JONES 40 LAKEWOOD
CO 42:54 13:49
MALE AGE
GROUP: 50-59
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
4 RICHARD HENDRY 53 25:22 8:10
2
10 RANDY HUDSON 52 AURORA
CO 28:59 9:20
3
19 ROB COBB 50 WHEAT
RIDGE CO 33:18 10:43
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 50-59
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
12 JENNY CARLIN 57 GOLDEN
CO 30:52 9:57
2
32 DAWN ENGELHARDT 57
LITTLETON CO 40:41 13:06
3
35 SUSAN MUNDER 55
MORRISONRR CO 43:36 14:02
4
36 DEBORAH MULVEY 54 52:14 16:49
5
37 LAURA KURTZ 53 GOLDEN
CO 55:26 17:51
6
39 SANDRA ZAGYI 50 THORNTON
CO 1:08:20 22:00
MALE AGE
GROUP: 60-69
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
38 ARTHUR POLNER 68 BOULDER
CO 55:26 17:51
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 60-69
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
22 CAROL WILLIAMS 66
FRANKTOWN CO 34:59 11:16
2
29 ANITA POLNER 68 BOULDER
CO 39:05 12:35
MOMMA/POPPA BEAR 14.2K
OVERALL RESULTS
PLACE
NAME GEN AGE BIB CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1 DIMITRI CONNELL M 32
702 GREELEY
CO 53:44 6:06
2 JONATHAN HUIE M 41
716 LAKEWOOD
CO 53:52 6:07
3 JAY GURNEY M 31 736 GOLDEN CO 55:08 6:15
4 TYLER KEYWORTH M 36
719 DENVER
CO 57:59 6:35
5 PETER NEWTON M 40 726 BOULDER CO 1:01:45 7:00
6 COLIN JOHNSON M 33
718 DENVER
CO 1:06:53 7:35
7 KEVIN MCGOULDRICK M 45
724 BOULDER
CO 1:07:19 7:38
8 JUSTIN WELSH M 36 729 DENVER CO 1:11:16 8:05
9 HEATHER ENOS F 43 683 1:14:11 8:25
10 JACOB DRAPER M 29 709 FORT COLLINS CO 1:15:18
8:32
11 WENDY MCMILLAN F 47
731 LONGMONT
CO 1:15:45 8:36
12 AMANDA SAPALE F 32
738 ARVADA
CO 1:18:08 8:52
13 JAKE RUTTINGER M 41
732 FORT
COLLINS CO 1:19:08 8:59
14 ADRIELLE DRAPER F 29
708 FORT
COLLINS CO 1:19:53 9:04
15 ROD SWITZER M 60 728 GOLDEN CO 1:20:48 9:10
16 JENNIFER FINDLEY F
53 733 LONGMONT CO 1:20:58 9:11
17 CHELSEA ALEXANDER F 30
700 LONGMONT
CO 1:21:43 9:16
18 JERRY DANIELS M 49
704 AURORA
CO 1:22:21 9:20
19 TYLER MCMAHON M 36
685 1:22:39 9:22
20 ANDREW HATT M 32 714 DENVER CO 1:23:58 9:31
21 STACY MUSUNURU F 41
725 GOLDEN
CO 1:25:01 9:39
22 DANIELLE MCCADDEN F 37
722 BOULDER
CO 1:26:08 9:46
23
HAMPTON ISLAN M 71 717 BOULDER CO 1:26:41 9:50
24 RICK EDRICH M 61 711 DENVER CO 1:33:21 10:35
25 RANDY HUDSON M 52 715 AURORA CO 1:33:45 10:38
26 TODD DICKEY M 52
706
DENVERLAKEWOOD CO
1:33:58 10:39
27 SCOTT MCFARLANE M 70
723 LITTLETON
CO 1:37:23 11:03
28 TREVOR BANKS M 49 737 ARVADA CO 1:39:47 11:19
29 MARIA LEMIEUX F 53
721 LAFAYETTE
CO 1:41:07 11:28
30 LAURI DODGE F 61 707 BERNALILLO NM 1:44:41 11:52
31 ALLIE EDGAR F 30 710 LONGMONT CO 1:45:09 11:55
32 JANET GLOVEN F 64 734 LITTLETON CO 1:46:19 12:03
33 THERESA DAUS-WEBER F 67
705 LITTLETON
CO 1:53:38 12:53
34 MICHAEL KNIGHT M 46
720 COLORADO
SPRINGS CO 2:01:32 13:47
MOMMA/POPPA BEAR 14.2K AGE
GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE
GROUP: 1-10
DIVPL OAPL NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 1-10
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
MALE AGE
GROUP: 11-19
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 11-19
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
MALE AGE
GROUP: 20-29
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
10 JACOB DRAPER 29 FORT
COLLINS CO 1:15:18 8:32
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 20-29
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
14 ADRIELLE DRAPER 29 FORT
COLLINS CO 1:19:53 9:04
MALE AGE
GROUP: 30-39
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
1 DIMITRI CONNELL 32 GREELEY
CO 53:44 6:06
2
3 JAY GURNEY 31 GOLDEN
CO 55:08 6:15
3
4 TYLER KEYWORTH 36 DENVER
CO 57:59 6:35
4
6 COLIN JOHNSON 33 DENVER
CO 1:06:53 7:35
5
8 JUSTIN WELSH 36 DENVER
CO 1:11:16 8:05
6
19 TYLER MCMAHON 36 1:22:39 9:22
7
20 ANDREW HATT 32 DENVER
CO 1:23:58 9:31
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 30-39
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
12 AMANDA SAPALE 32 ARVADA
CO 1:18:08 8:52
2
17 CHELSEA ALEXANDER 30 LONGMONT
CO 1:21:43 9:16
3 22
DANIELLE MCCADDEN 37 BOULDER CO 1:26:08 9:46
4
31 ALLIE EDGAR 30 LONGMONT
CO 1:45:09 11:55
MALE AGE
GROUP: 40-49
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
2 JONATHAN HUIE 41 LAKEWOOD CO 53:52 6:07
2
5 PETER NEWTON 40 BOULDER
CO 1:01:45 7:00
3
7 KEVIN MCGOULDRICK 45 BOULDER
CO 1:07:19 7:38
4
13 JAKE RUTTINGER 41 FORT
COLLINS CO 1:19:08 8:59
5 18 JERRY DANIELS 49 AURORA CO 1:22:21 9:20
6
28 TREVOR BANKS 49 ARVADA
CO 1:39:47 11:19
7
34 MICHAEL KNIGHT 46 COLORADO
SPRINGS CO 2:01:32
13:47
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 40-49
DIVPL OAPL NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
9 HEATHER ENOS 43 1:14:11 8:25
2
11 WENDY MCMILLAN 47 LONGMONT
CO 1:15:45 8:36
3
21 STACY MUSUNURU 41 GOLDEN
CO 1:25:01 9:39
MALE AGE
GROUP: 50-59
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
25 RANDY HUDSON 52 AURORA
CO 1:33:45 10:38
2
26 TODD DICKEY 52
DENVERLAKEWOOD CO 1:33:58 10:39
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 50-59
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
16 JENNIFER FINDLEY 53 LONGMONT
CO 1:20:58 9:11
2
29 MARIA LEMIEUX 53
LAFAYETTE CO 1:41:07 11:28
MALE AGE
GROUP: 60-69
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
15 ROD SWITZER 60 GOLDEN
CO 1:20:48 9:10
2
24 RICK EDRICH 61 DENVER
CO 1:33:21 10:35
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 60-69
DIVPL OAPL NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
30 LAURI DODGE 61
BERNALILLO NM 1:44:41 11:52
2
32 JANET GLOVEN 64
LITTLETON CO 1:46:19 12:03
3
33 THERESA DAUS-WEBER 67
LITTLETON CO 1:53:38 12:53
MALE AGE
GROUP: 70-98
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
1
23 HAMPTON ISLAN 71 BOULDER
CO 1:26:41 9:50
2
27 SCOTT MCFARLANE 70
LITTLETON CO 1:37:23 11:03
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 70-98
DIVPL OAPL NAME
AGE CITY/STATE TIME PACE
5 + 14.2K DOUBLE RESULTS
Place |
First
Name |
Last
Name |
Bib |
City |
State |
Gen |
Age |
5K Time |
14.2K Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Dimitri |
Connell |
702 |
Greeley |
CO |
M |
32 |
0:18:34 |
0:53:44 |
1:12:18 |
2 |
Jay |
Gurney |
732 |
Golden |
CO |
M |
31 |
0:18:43 |
0:55:08 |
1:13:51 |
3 |
Jerry |
Daniels |
704 |
Aurora |
CO |
M |
49 |
0:27:57 |
1:22:21 |
1:50:18 |
4 |
Andrew |
Hatt |
714 |
Denver |
CO |
M |
32 |
0:27:25 |
1:23:58 |
1:51:23 |
5 |
Randy |
Hudson |
715 |
Aurora |
CO |
M |
52 |
0:28:59 |
1:33:45 |
2:02:44 |
6 |
Trevor |
Banks |
731 |
Arvada |
CO |
M |
49 |
0:32:38 |
1:39:46 |
2:12:24 |
7 |
Michael |
Knight |
720 |
Colorado
Springs |
CO |
M |
46 |
0:38:17 |
2:01:31 |
2:39:48 |